PRIVACY & POLICY

BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE OR BY PROVIDING YOUR INFORMATION, YOU HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREED TO BE BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, PLEASE EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

By using this Site and the products, content and services provided on the Site, you agree and acknowledge that your personal information collected through the Site may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of BEST DEAL such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate BEST DEAL in providing certain functions.

Any Personal Information which we collect and which we may use in an aggregated format is our property. We may use it in the aggregated format, in our sole discretion and without any compensation to you, for any legitimate purpose and you hereby confirm that you have no objection to the aforesaid use of your Personal Information.

We will send personally identifiable information about you to other companies, agencies, or people when:
• We have your consent to share the information.
• We need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested.
• We need to send the information to companies who work on our behalf to provide a product or service to you (e.g., a shipping company or a customer support services company).
• We are required to do so by law, court order or legal process.
• We find that your actions on our Site violate the Terms of Service or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.

Links to Other Sites

The Site contains links to other websites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Security

We take the integrity of the information and systems that we maintain very seriously. As such, we have instituted security measures for all information systems under our control so that information will not be lost, misused or altered.

Any information that you provide when you use certain services on the Site and where such information is in an open public environment or forum including without limitation blogs, community or discussion board do not constitute personal information and as such is not subject to protection under this privacy policy. You should accordingly be careful when deciding to share any of your personal information in such public forums and any disclosure of information in such forums on the Site shall be at your own risk.

Notice of Grievance:

In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer at the following email address:

Email: cs@bestdeal4u.in


Top